30+ Sports Available

I1cuci Sports – Enjoy Live Sports Betting and Complete Analysis for Malaysian Sports Fans

Local football, world badminton, competitive esports all the way to Formula 1 — i1cuci brings together all sports in one platform for the most complete betting experience in Malaysia.

i1cuci
LIVE Johor DT 2 – 1 Selangor  ·  Malaysia vs Vietnam (Quarter Final)  ·  Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen (Semi)  ·  MLBB MPL MY S14  ·  Verstappen P1 Lap 32/58

Featured Live Matches

UPDATED IN REAL TIME
LIVE Super League · 67th Minute
Johor DT
2 – 1
Selangor FC
Larkin Stadium · Half Time 1-0
JDT Wins1.52
Draw4.20
SEL Win6.50
LIVE BWF · Semi Final
Lee Zii Jia
21–18
V. Axelsen
Set 1 Complete · Set 2 Starting
Lee ZJ Wins2.35
Axelsen Wins1.60
ESPORTS MPL MY S14 · Match 3
Team HAQ
1 – 1
ULTRA PRIMEmy
MLBB · Game 3 Ongoing
HAQ Wins1.88
UP Wins1.92
The above odds are illustrative examples. Actual odds on the i1cuci platform are updated in real time and may change according to match conditions. Login to view the latest odds.
i1cuci

Featured Sports at i1cuci

From the most popular sports among Malaysian players to prestigious international competitions — i1cuci lists more than 30 types of sports with comprehensive betting markets.

Football

500+ matches per week

The most popular sports in Malaysia and worldwide. i1cuci offers the most complete coverage — Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Serie A, UEFA Champions League, and FIFA World Cup are all here.

MY Super League EPL La Liga Champions League AFF Cup

Badminton

BWF World Tour & Thomas Cup

Badminton is Malaysia's pride. i1cuci covers every BWF round with comprehensive betting markets including set betting and moneyline for every match featuring our national representatives.

BWF World Tour Thomas Cup Uber Cup Olympics

Esports

MLBB, CS2, Dota 2 & more

I1cuci's esports markets are among the most comprehensive in the Southeast Asian region. MPL MY, MSC, MLBB M-Series matches, and international CS2 tournaments are all available.

MLBB CS2 Dota 2 Valorant LoL

Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague & more

The NBA is the most popular basketball league among i1cuci Malaysia players. Moneyline, spread, and over/under bets are available for every regular season and playoff match.

NBA EuroLeague FIBA World Cup NCAA

Tennis

Grand Slam & ATP/WTA Tour

Four Grand Slams, ATP Tour, WTA Tour and Davis Cup — tennis offers matches almost every day all year round. i1cuci provides set-by-set markets for major matches.

Wimbledon US Open Roland Garros ATP Finals

Formula 1

23 full-season races

The Malaysian Grand Prix may no longer be on the F1 calendar, but the spirit of local fans remains strong. i1cuci offers qualifying bets, race winner and World Championship winner.

Grand Prix Drivers' Championship Podium Finish Fastest Lap
i1cuci

Esports Spotlight – Fastest Growing Category

Esports is no longer just entertainment for youngsters. In Malaysia, this industry is worth billions of ringgit and i1cuci is the premier destination for safe and trusted esports betting.

MLBB
MPL Malaysia S14

Local professional league featuring Malaysia's top teams. Intense matches every week.

Odds from 1.40
CS2
Majors & ESL Pro League

A world-class CS2 tournament with a multi-million dollar prize pool. Handicap and map winner markets available.

Odds from 1.55
DOTA 2
The International

The most prestigious tournament in esports with the largest prize pool. Bet from the group stage onwards.

Odds from 1.35
VALORANT
VCT Asia Pacific

Valorant is gaining ground in Malaysia. The VCT Asia Pacific league is now live on i1cuci.

Odds from 1.50

Malaysia Super League 2026 Standings (Illustration)

#TeamMKDTKW/LPts
1Johor DT181431+2845
2Selangor FC181143+1837
3Kedah FC18954+1032
4Terengganu FC18846+528
5Sabah FA18666024
6PDRM FC18549-819

This table is a sample illustration for display purposes only. Actual standings are updated on the i1cuci platform.

Comparison of Sports Types at i1cuci

SportsLive BettingMarketsMY Coverage
Football50+Super League, FA Cup
Badminton15+BWF, Thomas Cup
Esports20+MPL MY, MLBB
Basketball25+NBA, FIBA
Tennis30+Grand Slam, ATP
Formula 110+All GP

Sports and i1cuci – More Than Just Betting

If you ask any Malaysian sports fan why they choose i1cuci, the most common answer is the overall experience being more complete compared to other platforms. It's not just about placing numbers and waiting — i1cuci makes the experience of watching sports matches more alive and meaningful.

Take Malaysian football as an example. Many assume the Malaysia Super League isn't as exciting as EPL or La Liga for betting purposes. The truth is, local matches often offer higher value to players who closely follow local teams and players. At i1cuci, we provide updated team statistics, head-to-head records, and player injury information — all on one easy-to-understand dashboard.

Badminton is also a sport often underestimated from a betting perspective. This isn't true. Individual badminton matches offer highly attractive markets especially when Malaysian representatives like Lee Zii Jia or Aaron-Wooi Yik compete against world-class opponents. Odds can be very attractive depending on the situation and the opponent's reputation.

An interesting development over the past two years has been the rapid growth of Malaysia's esports betting community. The generation that grew up with video games has now matured, and many understand the mechanics of games like MLBB or CS2 far more deeply than traditional sports. This deep knowledge becomes a major advantage in making more informed betting decisions.

For Formula 1 fans, the i1cuci platform offers more than just the usual race winner bets. You can bet on qualifying positions, whether a team finishes the race or not (DNF), who sets the fastest lap and many more side markets that add excitement to watching every Grand Prix throughout the season.

The search and sports filter function on i1cuci also makes it easy for you to find ongoing or upcoming matches. Simply select the sport, league and date — the platform will list all matches with the latest odds. For players who enjoy parlays, the "Add to Slip" function lets you quickly build accumulator tickets from the main sports page.

Sports betting is for entertainment purposes. i1cuci does not guarantee any winnings. Please set your daily limits and bet responsibly. More information at Responsible Gaming.
How to Start Betting on Sports at i1cuci
1
Open an i1cuci Account

Free registration, takes less than 2 minutes. Fill in basic information and verify your phone number.

2
Make Your First Deposit

FPX, TnG, GrabPay or crypto — choose the most convenient method for you. Funds are credited instantly.

3
Select Sport & Match

Navigate to the Sports section, select a league or tournament, then pick the match you're interested in.

4
Select Bet Type & Odds

Click on the desired odds — it will automatically enter your betting slip.

5
Confirm & Wait for Result

Enter your bet amount, check the slip, and confirm. Winnings are credited automatically after the match ends.

Tips for Smarter Sports Betting
  • Follow the latest team news — key player injuries can turn match outcomes around
  • Check head-to-head stats before making your betting decision
  • Don't bet everything on one match — diversify your wagers
  • Understand the value of odds before betting, not just pick the biggest odds
  • Set a daily loss limit and stick to it
  • Use live betting (in-play) when you're watching a match live
i1cuci

FAQ – Sports at i1cuci

Yes, i1cuci provides full coverage for the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Premier League, FA Cup and Malaysia Cup. Every match features over 30 betting markets including Asian Handicap, Over/Under, first goalscorer and more.

Yes, completely. All esports markets on i1cuci are set based on official match data and updated in real time. 256-bit SSL encryption protects every transaction and your betting data. Confirmed bets cannot be altered or cancelled by the platform.

If a match is postponed and not resumed within 24 hours, bets will be voided and funds fully returned to your account. For matches temporarily postponed then resumed within the specified period, bets will remain active. Full policy can be reviewed on the Terms and Conditions page.

The minimum sports betting limit on i1cuci starts from RM 1 for most markets, making it suitable for players at all levels. Maximum limits vary depending on sport type, league and betting market. VIP players enjoy higher betting limits. Exact details can be viewed directly on the betting page.

Yes, the i1cuci platform is fully optimised for mobile devices. You can access all sports markets, view live odds and place bets directly from your smartphone browser with no difference in functionality. Android and iOS apps are also available for a smoother experience.

Join i1cuci & Start Following Your Favorite Sports

Register today and get RM 30 free sports betting credit for your first sports wager. 30+ sports, best odds, fast payouts.

Bahasa Melayu